Tuesday, March 29, 2011


Sorry I haven't been very active posting and checking our your blogs lately, been really busy and haven't really had the time.

Saturday, March 5, 2011

No more job interview today D:

Well the guy who was gunna meet up with me today got busy and had to cancel, so I don't know for sure. But they way he talks to me and im the only applicant, it seems like I have the job haha

Job interview

Job interview tomorrow! Sounds like I have the job when I was talking to the guy on the phone, just meeting up tomorrow to confirm it and what not :)

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

Exhaust Fixed

Finally got the exhaust fixed, only cost $160 so it's not too bad.
Just replaced the broken muffler so didn't need a whole new system haha xD

Saturday, February 26, 2011

Damn cars

So the other day, the rubber exhaust hangers on my car wore out and broke off the so the pipe was just hanging there at the end, don't know for how long. And i found out today that the pressure it put on the rest of the exhaust system damaged it and now my car runs shitty.

Thursday, February 24, 2011


Went to get cash out from the servo when I payed for my petrol, the lady forgot to put the cash out through and she gave me the 10 bucks anyway, so i totally got myself a free 10 bucks! Paid for my gym and a bit of fuel ;)
Gotta love errors :D

The Office

Been watching The Office lately, it's a pretty good show :)